Lunch Menu
Greens & Grains
$11.95Add Chicken $12 | Shrimp $14 | Salmon $15
The Tavern Salad
GFNArugula, Walnuts, Strawberries, Cranberry Goat Cheese & Raspberry Vinaigrette
Greek Chopped Salad
GFChopped Romaine & Iceberg, with Hot House Cucumbers, Red Onion, Olives, Peppers, Cherry Tomatoes, Crumbled Feta Cheese & Red Wine Vinaigrette
Quinoa Montero
GFNArugula, Sweet Potato, Hard Boiled Egg, Avocado, Red Onion, Pumpkin Seeds & Citrus Dijon Vinaigrette
Red & Golden Beet Carpaccio
GFNChopped Spinach, Orange Wedges, Toasted Almonds, Shredded Goat Cheese & Orange Ginger Aioli
Classic Caesar Salad
Garlic & Herb Croutons, Shaved Parmesan & Our Own Dressing
Endive Salad
Topped with Dried Cranberries, Pear, Walnuts, Gorgonzola & Red Wine Vinaigrette.
Starters
Eggplant Rollantini
13.95Spinach & Ricotta, with Tomato Sauce
Family Sharing Size $20.95
Crab Cake
16.95 GFCorn Relish, Cilantro, Pickled Red Onions & Sriracha Aioli
Fried Chicken Wings
16.95Served with Spicy Buffalo Sauce & Blue Cheese Sauce
Tavern Burrata
16.95Tomato Jam, Grilled Peaches & Basil Olive Oil on a Crostini in Drizzle Balsamic Glaze.
Fried Calamari
16.95Classic: Side of Spicy Marinara
Signature: Chopped Tomatoes, Scallions & Julienne Romaine, with Sweet & Spicy Chili Sauce
Spicy Sushi Pizza
16.95Sushi Grade Tuna & Guacamole, Served on a Crispy Rice Patty, with Sriracha Aioli & Soy Ginger Reduction
P.E.I. Mussels
16.95 GFSpicy Coconut Broth or Spicy Marinara
Bang Bang Shrimp
17.95Fried Shrimp, Tossed in Spicy Thai Sauce, Served over a Crostini
Beef Meatballs (2 pcs)
14.95Dollop of Ricotta Cheese & Sprinkled Parmesan
Family Style Sharing (4 pcs) $21.95
Salmon Sashimi
14.95 GFDiced Scallions, Cucumber, Radish, Lime, Soy Sauce & Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Fried Cheese Curds
11.95Served with Sriracha Ranch
Mains
Chicken Milanese
19.95Thinly Pounded Breaded Chicken Breast, Topped with Arugula, Grape Tomatoes, Red Onion, Fresh Mozzarella & Balsamic Vinaigrette
Chicken Francese
19.95Diced Tomatoes, Green Peas, Whipped Potatoes & Lemon White Wine Sauce
Chicken Parmesan
19.95Over Linguini with Marinara
Salmon Rosette
26.95 GFStuffed with Crab Meat over Sweet Corn & Lemon Risotto With Garlic Rosemary & a Touch of Beurre Blanc Sauce.
Broiled Jumbo Shrimp
22.95 NPanko Crusted, Walnuts, Craisins, Napa Cabbage, Spicy Apple Slaw & Citrus White Wine Emulsion
Spicy Tuna Poke Bowl
22.95Jasmine Rice, Fresh Seaweed, Napa Cabbage, Mango, Cucumber, Avocado, Radish, Crispy Wontons, Peanuts, Sesame Miso Dressing & Spicy Aioli
Served Cold
Hand Helds
Served with Crispy Fries or Mixed Greens
Tavern Burger
21.95White Cheddar & Caramelized Onions, on a Brioche Bun
Add Bacon $3.00
BBQ Brisket Sandwich
20.95Melted White Cheddar Cheese, Coleslaw, Napa Cabbage & Barbeque Sauce, on a Brioche Bun
French Dip Sandwich
22.95Prime Rib Steak, Arugula, Cheddar Cheese, Horseradish Sauce & Natural Juice
Served With Waffle Fries
Chef's Taco of the Day (2 pcs)
17.95Served on Corn Tortillas
Chicken Cutlet Sandwich
19.95Roasted Peppers, Arugula, Fresh Mozzarella & Balsamic Vinaigrette, on a Brioche Bun
The Jersey Pan Pizza
Nana's Sicilian Pan Pizza
17.95Tomato, Mozzarella, Olive Oil, Garlic & Oregano
Pizza Made To Order – Please Allow 20 Minutes
Tavern White Pizza
17.95Ricotta, Fresh Sliced Mozzarella, Crumbled Gorgonzola, Grated Parmesan Cheese & Basil Aioli
Pasta
Penne Bolognese
19.95Beef Ragu, Tomato Sauce & a Dollop of Ricotta
Linguini Azzurro
18.95Cauliflower, Sautéed Spinach, Chilli Flakes, Shaved Parmesan & Toasted Breadcrumbs, in Garlic & Oil
Tavern Orecchiette
19.95Broccoli Rabe, Italian Sausage, Cherry Tomatoes, Garlic & Oil
Homemade Short Rib Ravioli
22.95Green Peas, Shaved Pecorino Cheese & Cognac Cream Sauce
Penne Vodka
18.95Pink Vodka Sauce & Green Peas
Bucatini alla Puttanesca
19.95Olives, Capers, Anchovies in Basil Fresh Chopped Tomato Sauce
Sides
$9.95Sautéed Spinach
GFGarlic & Oil
Spicy Roasted Brussel Sprouts & Pancetta
Grilled Asparagus
Grated Parmesan & Breadcrumbs
Roasted Rosemary Wedge Potatoes
GFTavern Garlic Bread
Roasted Garlic & Italian Hot Pepper
Roasted Cauliflower
GFNAlmonds, Lemon Garlic Olive Oil
Beverages
Sodas & Iced Tea
4Juices
6All the Flavor Without the Booze
6Virgin Strawberry Margarita, Virgin Bloody Mary
