Martinsville Tavern
Drink Menu
Tavern Classics
Honey Fig
$11.95Tito's Handmade Vodka, Figuenza, Lemon Juice, Apple Cider & Honey
The Duke
$14.95 ★Whistle Pig Rye, Grand Marnier, Carpano Antica, Aromatic Bitters
French Margarita
$12.95Espolon Tequila, Chambord, Triple Sec, Lime Juice, Agave Nectar, Salt Rim
Martinsville Sour
$12.95 ★Four Roses Bourbon, Lemon Juice, Simple Syrup, Sangiovese Float
Tavern's O' Fashioned
$14.95 ★Buffalo Trace Bourbon, Simple Syrup, Angostura & Orange Bitters, Bourbon Cherry & Orange Peel
Tavern Seasonal
Lychee Martini
$14.95Vodka, Lychee Puree, Fresh Lemon Juice, Simple Syrup & Lychee Garnish
Pear Collins
$12.95Grey Goose Pear Vodka, Pear Puree, Lemon Juice, Honey Simple & Splash of Club
Gin-ger "Mule"
$12.95Gin, Barrow's Intense Ginger Liqueur, Lime Juice, Rosemary Simple & Cranberry Juice
Classic Red or White Sangria
$10.95Spiced Pear Old Fashioned
$14.95 ★Four Roses Bourbon, St. George Spiced Pear Liqueur, Simple Syrup, Angostura Bitters & Dehydrated Pear Slice
Western Sour
$11.95Four Roses Whiskey, Grand Marnier, Maple Syrup, Lemon Juice & Bourbon Cherry
Brews
Domestic Bottles
$6.95Budweiser, Bud Light, Coors Light, Michelob Ultra, Yuengling, Miller Lite
Drafts
Please Ask Server For Selections
Imported & Craft Bottles
$7.50Corona, Sam Adams, Heineken, Peroni, Amstel Light, Blue Moon, Heineken Zero
Grapes by the Glass: White
Santa Carolina Chardonnay
$10smooth * balanced acidity * oaky notes
Chile
Laurent Miquel Chardonnay Viognier
$11unoaked * well balanced * dry mineral finish
Languedoc-Roussillon, France
Kendall-Jackson Vintner's Reserve Chardonnay
$12semi dry * butter & oak * fruit forward
CA
Donini Pinot Grigio
$9dry * light & clean * apple & pear
Delle Venezie, Italy
Terlato Pinot Grigio
$11 ★Ripe notes of peach, pear and citrus. The finish is crisp, with district mineral quality that is refreshing.
Italy
Garzon Reserva Albarino
$12 ★creamy * medium bodied * round crisp finish
Uruguay
Dr. Frank Semi-Dry Riesling
$10lively acidity * minerality * smooth finish
Finger Lakes, NY
Chateau Les Reuilles Sauvignon Blanc
$10citrus notes * fresh acidity * bright
France
Oyster Bay Sauvignon Blanc
$11medium bodied * crisp * juicy
New Zealand
Melini Orvieto Classico
$10 ★dry * smooth * fruity crisp finish
Italy
Grapes by the Glass: Red
Stonecap Cabernet Sauvignon
$10smoke & spice * dried fruit * toasty oak
Washington
DAOU Cabernet Sauvignon
$13layers of black fruit * hint of cedar * minerality
CA
Twenty Rows Cabernet Sauvignon
$15 ★full bodied * smooth * velvety tannins
North Coast, CA
Quilt Cabernet Sauvignon
$16bold * strong acidity * velvety tannins
Napa Valley, CA
Carmel Road Pinot Noir
$10medium bodied * berry tones * earthy notes
Monterey, CA
Lyric Pinot Noir
$13 ★vibrant * silky mouth feel * medium bodied
Santa Barbara, CA
La Crema Pinot Noir
$15notes of cherry * balanced * medium tannins
Sonoma, CA
Cuma Organic Malbec
$12full bodied * ripe acidity * spice & soft finish
Calchaqui Valley, Argentina
Piluna Primitivo
$10 ★velvety * rich * notes of berry preserves
Puglia, Italy
Sassoregale Sangiovese
$11hints of cherry * medium bodied * clean & vivid
Maremma Toscana, Italy
Ruffino Chianti
$12red fruits * soft tannins * hint of spice
Italy
Sterling Merlot
$10blackberry * cherry * milk chocolate * baking spice
California
Grapes by the Glass: Sparkling & Rosé
Maschio Prosecco Extra Dry
$10fruit forward * almond flavors * lively froth
Italy, NV
Monaci Kreos Rosé
$10light * fresh * velvety
Puglia, Italy
Coastal Vines White Zinfandel
$9light * fruity * crisp acidity
Sonoma
